PassGuide f50-526 pdf

F5 F50-526

G-IP ASM 9.4.5

Q&A Demo

www.PassGuide.com

(C) Copyright 2006-2009 CertBible Tech LTD,All Rights Reserved.
Important Note
Please Read Carefully

Study Tips

This product will provide you questions and answers carefully compiled and written by our experts. Try to understand the concepts behind the questions instead of cramming the questions.

Go through the entire document at least twice so that you make sure that you are not
missing anything.

Latest Version

We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is
revised. Free updates are available for 120 days after the purchase. You should check your
member zone at PassGuide an update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date.

Feedback

If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in
improving product quality.
Feedback should be send to feedback@passguide.com. You should include the following:
Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login ID.
Our experts will answer your mail promptly.

Be Prepared. Be Confident. Get Certified.
————————————————————————————————————————-
Sales and Support Manager
Sales Team: sales@passguide.com Support Team: support@passguide.com
———————————————————————————————————————

Copyright

Each pdf file contains a unique serial number associated with your particular name and
contact information for security purposes. So if we find out that a particular pdf file is
being distributed by you, CertBible reserves the right to take legal action against you
according to the International Copyright Laws.
QUESTION NO 1:Which method of protection is not provided by the Rapid Deployment policy template?

A. Data leakage
B. Buffer overflow
C. HTTP protocol compliance
D. Dynamic parameter validation

Answer: D

QUESTION NO 2:Which of the following methods are used by the BIG-IP ASM System to protect against SQL injections?
A. HTTP RFC compliancy checks
C B. Meta-character enforcement and attack signatures
C C. HTTP RFC compliancy checks and length restrictions
C D. Response scrubbing, HTTP RFC compliancy checks, and meta-character enforcement

Answer: B

QUESTION NO 3:Which statement is correct concerning differences between BIG-IP ASM
platforms?
A. The 4100 has more ports than the 3600.
B. The 4100 and 3600 have the same number of ports.
C. The 4100 and 3600 can support both the module and standalone versions of BIG-IP ASM.
D. The 4100 can support only the standalone version of BIG-IP ASM whereas the 3600 can support both module and standalone versions of BIG-IP ASM.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO 4:A security audit has determined that your web application is vulnerable to a cross-site scripting attack. Which of the following measures are appropriate when building a security policy? (Choose 2)
A. Cookie length must be restricted to 1024 bytes.
B. Attack signature sets must be applied to any user input parameters
C. Parameter data entered for explicit objects must be checked for minimum and maximum values.
D. Parameter data entered for flow-level parameters must allow some meta-characters but not others.

Answer: B D

Donwload Free PassGuide Braindumps-The Most Realistic Practice Questions and Answers,Help You Pass any Exams

QUESTION NO 5:Which of the following is not a feature of a standalone BIG-IP ASM System?
A. Attack signatures
B. Multiple pool members
C. Positive security model
D. Real-time traffic policy builder
E. Pre-defined security policy templates

Answer: B

QUESTION NO 6:Which of the following can be associated with an XML profile?
A. Flow
B. Method
C. Parameter
D. Object type

Answer: C

QUESTION NO 7:Which of the following is correct concerning HTTP classes?
A. A single web application can be used by several HTTP classes
B. A virtual server can only have one web application associated with it
C .A single ASM enabled HTTP class can be used by multiple virtual servers
D. Each ASM enabled HTTP class can have several active security policies associated with it

Answer: C

QUESTION NO 8:A user is building a security policy using the Deployment Wizard and the
QA lab deployment scenario. By default, which settings will be applied to the security policy? (Choose 2)
A. The security template will be set to Typical.
B. The default traffic source will be live traffic.
C. The enforcement mode will be set to blocguide.
D. The encoding language will be set to auto detect.
E. The Attack signatures applied to the security policy will be only user created signature
sets.

Answer:B D

QUESTION NO 9:The Heuristics process is designed to ensure what aspect of a good security policy?
A. The response traffic is sampled by the policy builder.
B. A security policy is built with a minimum amount of false positives.
C. The security policy accurately reflects all elements of a web application.
D. All possible parameter values are automatically configured in the security policy.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO 10:When building a policy based on live traffic using the automated policy builder, which of the following elements will not be taken into account when analyzing the traffic?
A. The size of the response
B. The requested resource (URI)
C. The response code from the web server
D. The parameter values of static based parameters

Answer: A

QUESTION NO 11:Which of the following statements are correct regarding positive and negative security models? (Choose 2)
A. Positive security model allows all transactions by default.
B. Negative security model denies all transactions by default.
C. Negative security model allows all transactions by default and rejects only transactions that contain attacks.
D. Positive security model denies all transactions by default and uses rules that allow only those transactions that are considered safe and alid.

Answer: C D

QUESTION NO 12:Which of the following are correct when using the Policy Builder with trusted traffic? (Choose 2)
A. All request data observed by the BIG-IP ASM System will be applied to the active security policy
B. The BIG-IP ASM System will build the security policy without using HTTP response data
C. Heuristics will be used to determine if an entity becomes an element of an active security policy
D. The BIG-IP ASM System will automatically scan the web application to look for security
violations

Answer: A B

QUESTION NO 13:Learning suggestions in the Policy Building pages allow for which of the following? (Choose 2)
A. XML-based parameters and associated schema are automatically learned.
B. Blocguide response pages can be automatically generated from web site content.
C. Flow level parameters are displayed when found and can be accepted into the current policy.
D. The administrator may modify whether the BIG-IP ASM System will learn, alarm, or
block detected violations.
E. Maximum acceptable values for length violations are calculated and can be accepted into the security policy by the administrator.

Answer: C E

PassGuide Cisco Exams Questions & Training Materials

  1. Free passguide f50-526 practice test
  2. Free Passguide Microsoft ts 70-541(CSharp) v2.93
  3. Free PassGuide jncia jn0-331 pdf demo
  4. Free passguide HP0-M18
  5. Free passguide A00-205 Exam :SAS Webaf Server-Side Application Development
  6. Free passguide HP0-756
  7. Free passguide Enterasys 2B0-012 Exam
  8. Free passguide HP ASE HP0-790
  9. Free Passguide nortel 920-259 exam
  10. Free passguide HP CSA HP0-A01
  11. Free juniper jn0-522 JNCIA-FWV braindumps
  12. Free Microsoft PassGuide 70-350 v2 73 by Mohan 132q.vce

About the Author

PassGuide Free Certification Exam Download has written 6442 stories on this site.

If you have any doubts about legality of content or you have another suspicions, feel free to contact us:CertGuard@Gmail.com

Write a Comment

Gravatars are small images that can show your personality. You can get your gravatar for free today!

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Copyright © 2017 CertBible – IT certifications Exams,Study Guide,Practice Test,Training Materials.. PassGuide,Testinside,Pass4side,Certifyme,Transcender,Examworx,Topcerts,Actualtests. microsoft Comptia MCSE Oracle hp ibm citrix Sitemap