passguide f50-526 practice test

F5 F50-526
BIG-IP ASM 9.4.5
Exam Description
It is well known that F50-526 exam test is the hot exam of F5 Networks certification. PassGuide offer you all the Q&A of the F50-526 real test . It is the examination of the perfect combination and it will help you pass F50-526 exam at the first time!

Why choose PassGuide F50-526 braindumps
After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for 90 days.
Quality and Value for the F50-526 Exam
100% Guarantee to Pass Your F50-526 Exam
Downloadable, Interactive F50-526 Testing engines
Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts
Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams
Practice Test Questions accompanied by exhibits
Our Practice Test Questions are backed by our 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE.

Q&A V3.20

www.PassGuide.com

(C) Copyright 2006-2009 CertBible Tech LTD,All Rights Reserved.
Important Note
Please Read Carefully

Study Tips

This product will provide you questions and answers carefully compiled and written by our experts. Try to understand the concepts behind the questions instead of cramming the questions.

Go through the entire document at least twice so that you make sure that you are not
missing anything.

Latest Version

We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is
revised. Free updates are available for 120 days after the purchase. You should check your
member zone at PassGuide an update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date.

Feedback

If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in
improving product quality.
Feedback should be send to feedback@passguide.com. You should include the following:
Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login ID.
Our experts will answer your mail promptly.

Be Prepared. Be Confident. Get Certified.
————————————————————————————————————————-
Sales and Support Manager
Sales Team: sales@passguide.com Support Team: support@passguide.com
———————————————————————————————————————

Copyright

Each pdf file contains a unique serial number associated with your particular name and
contact information for security purposes. So if we find out that a particular pdf file is
being distributed by you, CertBible reserves the right to take legal action against you
according to the International Copyright Laws.
1: Which method of protection is not provided by the Rapid Deployment policy template?

A. Data leakage
B. Buffer overflow
C. HTTP protocol compliance
D. Dynamic parameter validation

Answer: D

2: Which of the following methods are used by the BIG-IP ASM System to protect against SQL injections?

A. HTTP RFC compliancy checks
B. Meta-character enforcement and attack signatures
C. HTTP RFC compliancy checks and length restrictions
D. Response scrubbing, HTTP RFC compliancy checks, and meta-character enforcement

Answer: B

3: Which statement is correct concerning differences between BIG-IP ASM platforms?
A. The 4100 has more ports than the 3600.
B. The 4100 and 3600 have the same number of ports.
C. The 4100 and 3600 can support both the module and standalone versions of BIG-IP ASM.
D. The 4100 can support only the standalone version of BIG-IP ASM whereas the 3600 can support both module and standalone versions of BIG-IP ASM.

Answer: D

4: A security audit has determined that your web application is vulnerable to a cross-site scripting attack. Which of the following measures are appropriate when building a security policy? (Choose 2)
A. Cookie length must be restricted to 1024 bytes.
B. Attack signature sets must be applied to any user input parameters.
C. Parameter data entered for explicit objects must be checked for minimum and maximum values.
D. Parameter data entered for flow-level parameters must allow some meta-characters but not others.

Answer: B D

5: Which of the following is not a feature of a standalone BIG-IP ASM System?
A. Attack signatures
B. Multiple pool members
C. Positive security model
D. Real-time traffic policy builder
E. Pre-defined security policy templates

Donwload Free PassGuide Braindumps-The Most Realistic Practice Questions and Answers,Help You Pass any Exams

Answer: B

6: Which of the following can be associated with an XML profile?
A. Flow
B. Method
C. Parameter
D. Object type

Answer: C

7: Which of the following is correct concerning HTTP classes?
A. A single web application can be used by several HTTP classes
B. A virtual server can only have one web application associated with it
C .A single ASM enabled HTTP class can be used by multiple virtual servers
D. Each ASM enabled HTTP class can have several active security policies associated with it

Answer: C

8: A user is building a security policy using the Deployment Wizard and the QA lab deployment scenario. By default, which settings will be applied to the security policy? (Choose 2)
A. The security template will be set to Typical.
B. The default traffic source will be live traffic.
C. The enforcement mode will be set to blocguide.
D. The encoding language will be set to auto detect.
E. The Attack signatures applied to the security policy will be only user created signature sets.

Answer:B D

9: The Heuristics process is designed to ensure what aspect of a good security policy?
A. The response traffic is sampled by the policy builder.
B. A security policy is built with a minimum amount of false positives.
C. The security policy accurately reflects all elements of a web application.
D. All possible parameter values are automatically configured in the security policy.

Answer: B

10: When building a policy based on live traffic using the automated policy builder, which of the following elements will not be taken into account when analyzing the traffic?
A. The size of the response
B. The requested resource (URI)
C. The response code from the web server
D. The parameter values of static based parameters

Answer: A

11: Which of the following statements are correct regarding positive and negative security models? (Choose 2)
A. Positive security model allows all transactions by default.
B. Negative security model denies all transactions by default.
C. Negative security model allows all transactions by default and rejects only transactions that contain attacks.
D. Positive security model denies all transactions by default and uses rules that allow only those transactions that are considered safe and alid.

Answer: C D

12: Which of the following are correct when using the Policy Builder with trusted traffic? (Choose 2)
A. All request data observed by the BIG-IP ASM System will be applied to the active security policy
B. The BIG-IP ASM System will build the security policy without using HTTP response data
C. Heuristics will be used to determine if an entity becomes an element of an active security policy
D. The BIG-IP ASM System will automatically scan the web application to look for security violations

Answer: A B

13: Learning suggestions in the Policy Building pages allow for which of the following? (Choose 2)
A. XML-based parameters and associated schema are automatically learned.
B. Blocguide response pages can be automatically generated from web site content.
C. Flow level parameters are displayed when found and can be accepted into the current policy.
D. The administrator may modify whether the BIG-IP ASM System will learn, alarm, or
block detected violations.
E. Maximum acceptable values for length violations are calculated and can be accepted into the security policy by the administrator.

Answer: C E

14: Which of the following methods of protection is not available within the Protocol Security Manager for HTTP traffic?
A. Data guard
B. Attack signatures
C. Evasion techniques
D. Object type enforcement

Answer: B

15: The Application Security Policy Editor user role can perform which of the following functions? (Choose 2)
A. Modify HTTP class profiles
B. Create new HTTP class profiles
C. Create new Attack signature sets
D. Assign HTTP class profiles to virtual servers
E. Configure Advanced options within the BIG-IP ASM System

Answer: C E

16: Tightening is a feature of which type of entity?
A. Explicit objects
B. Attack signatures
C. Flow login objects
D. Wildcard parameters

Answer: D

17: The BIG-IP ASM System sets two types of cookies to enforce elements in the security policy. The two types are main and frame cookies. What is the purpose of the frame cookie? (Choose 2)
A. Validates domain cookies
B. Detects session expiration
C. Stores dynamic parameters and values
D. Handles dynamic parameter names and flow extractions

Answer: C D

PassGuide Cisco Exams Questions & Training Materials

  1. Free PassGuide f50-526 pdf
  2. Free passguide hp0-j34 practice test
  3. Free passguide hp0-s24 practice test questions
  4. Free Java/J2EE Programmer Practice Test 1
  5. Free Passguide Microsoft ts 70-541(CSharp) v2.93
  6. Free Capm Practice Test Sw Cert-Champ
  7. Free PassGuide jncia jn0-331 pdf demo
  8. Free PassGuide JNO-100 & JNO-331 Full Test Engine
  9. Free ec-council ceh Sample Test
  10. Free Well Known Test Enging And 70-284 Data
  11. Free Microsoft.Cert-70-315.Practice.Exam.v7.0
  12. Free Check Point NGX Training CCSA Certified Security Administrator Course

About the Author

PassGuide Free Certification Exam Download has written 6442 stories on this site.

If you have any doubts about legality of content or you have another suspicions, feel free to contact us:CertGuard@Gmail.com

Write a Comment

Gravatars are small images that can show your personality. You can get your gravatar for free today!

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Copyright © 2017 CertBible – IT certifications Exams,Study Guide,Practice Test,Training Materials.. PassGuide,Testinside,Pass4side,Certifyme,Transcender,Examworx,Topcerts,Actualtests. microsoft Comptia MCSE Oracle hp ibm citrix Sitemap