passguide HP0-775

HP Data Protector Software Application Integration-Windows : HP0-775 Exam

Product Description
Exam Number/Code: HP0-775
Exam Name: HP Data Protector Software Application Integration-Windows

“HP Data Protector Software Application Integration-Windows”, also known as HP0-775 exam, is a HP certification.
Preparing for the HP0-775 exam? Searching HP0-775 Test Questions, HP0-775 Practice Exam, HP0-775 Dumps?

With the complete collection of questions and answers, Passguide has assembled to take you through 128 Q&As to your HP0-775 Exam preparation. In the HP0-775 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in HP Certification helping to ready you for your successful HP Certification.

Questions and Answers : 128 Q&As
Updated: April 6th , 2008

Question: 1
Match the backup types available with Microsoft SQL integration to their correct description
by dragging and dropping the boxes. For instructions on how to complete drag and drop items.

Answer:

Question: 2
Which file system is supported for the backup of VSS writers?

A. FAT B. CIFS C. NTFS D. NDMP
Answer: C Question: 3
How does HP Data Protector Software back up the Oracle server configuration files?

A. with the RMAN API
B. through the Disk Agent
C. by using the UMA utility

TK

Exam Name: HP Data Protector Software Application Integration-Windows
Exam Type: HP
Exam Code: HP0-775 Total Questions: 116

D. by submitting the ob2rman.pl command
Answer: B Question: 4
HP Data Protector Software integration depends on which SAP component?

A. kernel
B. archiver
C. BRTOOLS D. BRCONFIG
Answer: C Question: 5
Which interface does BRARCHIVE use to communicate with HP Data Protector Software?

A. backint
B. RMAN
C. omnisap
D. omnidbutil
Answer: A Question: 6
How do you back up Microsoft Exchange databases within a storage group?

A. in parallel
B. sequentially
C. oldest files first
D. longest filenames first
Answer: B Question: 7
What is the maximum number of devices used in a backup session for Microsoft Exchange?

Donwload Free PassGuide Braindumps-The Most Realistic Practice Questions and Answers,Help You Pass any Exams

A. equal to the number of storage groups
B. one for the complete backup specification
C. equal to the number of databases within a storage group
D. unlimited, as the storage group can be sub-divided into many objects
Answer: A Question: 8
How are Oracle backups marked in the HP Data Protector Software internal database, regardless
of the Oracle backup type?

A. full
B. differential C. incremental D. transaction

Answer: A

TK

Exam Name: HP Data Protector Software Application Integration-Windows
Exam Type: HP
Exam Code: HP0-775 Total Questions: 116

Question: 9
Which VSS writer is used to back up and restore the system resource monitoring and management infrastructure of Microsoft Windows?

A. WMI Writer
B. Registry Writer
C. Resource Writer
D. IIS Management Writer
Answer: A Question: 10
What is used by HP Data Protector Software to integrate with databases and to allow the backup and restore of logical units for the application?

A. database driver files (DDFs) B. database link libraries (DLLs)
C. application disk agents (ADAs)
D. application programming interfaces (APIs)
Answer: D Question: 11
What must be done to configure HP Data Protector Software online integration for an Oracle Data
Guard standby system?

A. You must locally reconfigure the standby system.
B. Configuration must be done on the Cell Manager system only.
C. The configuration must be distributed manually to all three servers.
D. The standby and the primary system must be configured individually.
Answer: B Question: 12
Which Microsoft SQL integration option allows you to backup more than one database at the same time to available devices?

A. load balance
B. device concurrency
C. database parallelism
D. number of concurrent streams
Answer: C Question: 13
To communicate with the database, the Database Integration Agent needs access information for the application. Where is this information stored?

A. datalist configuration on the Cell Server
B. database application and the Cell Server
C. online integration configuration of the application
D. zero downtime backup component of the Cell Server internal database

Answer: B

Market Price: $159.99
Member Price: $99.99
Free download?passguide HP0-775
Free download?passguide HP0-775

PassGuide Cisco Exams Questions & Training Materials

  1. Free passguide HP0-919
  2. Free passguide HP0-821
  3. Free passguide HP ASE HP0-655
  4. Free passguide HP0-918
  5. Free HP0-775
  6. Free HP0-919
  7. Free passguide HP ASE HP0-656
  8. Free passguide HP AIS HP0-918
  9. Free passguide HP0-920
  10. Free HP0-821
  11. Free new hp hp0-j22 braindumps
  12. Free HP0-655

About the Author

PassGuide Free Certification Exam Download has written 6442 stories on this site.

If you have any doubts about legality of content or you have another suspicions, feel free to contact us:CertGuard@Gmail.com

Write a Comment

Gravatars are small images that can show your personality. You can get your gravatar for free today!

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Copyright © 2018 CertBible – IT certifications Exams,Study Guide,Practice Test,Training Materials.. PassGuide,Testinside,Pass4side,Certifyme,Transcender,Examworx,Topcerts,Actualtests. microsoft Comptia MCSE Oracle hp ibm citrix Sitemap