passguide HP0-919

HP Data Protector Software Application Integration-UNIX : HP0-919 Exam

Product Description
Exam Number/Code: HP0-919
Exam Name: HP Data Protector Software Application Integration-UNIX

“HP Data Protector Software Application Integration-UNIX”, also known as HP0-919 exam, is a HP certification.
Preparing for the HP0-919 exam? Searching HP0-919 Test Questions, HP0-919 Practice Exam, HP0-919 Dumps?

With the complete collection of questions and answers, Passguide has assembled to take you through 73 Q&As to your HP0-919 Exam preparation. In the HP0-919 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in HP Certification helping to ready you for your successful HP Certification.

Questions and Answers : 73 Q&As
Updated: May 13th , 2008
Market Price: $159.99
Member Price: $109.99
Question: 1
What must be considered when migrating the Cell Manager from a PA-RISC to an Integrity system?

A. Reinstall the media agents.
B. The new Cell Server should have the same name.
C. Import the Internal Database (IDB) from tape media.
D. The new Cell Server should have the same IP address.
Answer: D Question: 2
What must be done to integrate Data Guard on UNIX systems?

A. Install the Data Guard Integration Agent.
B. Start the HP Data Protector Software Inet service as Oracle user. C. Start RMAN from the HP Data Protector Software admin account.
D. Add the Oracle user to the HP Data Protector Software admin group.
Answer: D Question: 3
What must be done to migrate the Internal Database (IDB) from a PA-RISC to an Itanium system?

A. omnidbutil
B. omniupdate.pl C. omnidbcheck D. omnimigrate.pl
Answer: D Question: 4
Which operation is unsupported for an Oracle standby database?

A. physical backup
B. backup using the recovery catalog
C. conversion to a standalone database
D. configuration with a primary database
Answer: C Question: 5
You want to integrate HP Data Protector Software with Oracle-based SAP R/3 on UNIX. Which backup modes can you use? (Select two.)

A. RMAN B. backint
C. SAPback
D. BRTOOLS E. BRBACKUP

Answer: A, B Question: 6

TK

Exam Name: HP Data Protector Software Application Integration-UNIX
Exam Type: HP
Exam Code: HP0-919 Total Questions: 73

Where must you specify the login credentials with util_oracle8.pl to configure a new Oracle
standby database?

A. Oracle database server
B. on each Oracle standby instance
C. HP Data Protector Software Cell Manager
D. database server and the standby systems
Answer: B Question: 7
For which Oracle database type is the exclusion of single objects from a full backup unsupported?

A. standby database
B. standalone database
C. recovery catalog database
D. multiple-instances database
Answer: A Question: 8
You are integrating an SAP R/3 backup running on UNIX in HP Data Protector Software. What must be done before using the Oracle online backup functionality?

Donwload Free PassGuide Braindumps-The Most Realistic Practice Questions and Answers,Help You Pass any Exams

A. Link HP Data Protector Software library to Oracle.
B. Add sysdba user account to HP Data Protector Software userlist. C. Replace omnidb command with Oracle version of this command.
D. Add ORACLE_SID variable in HP Data Protector Software global file.
Answer: A Question: 9
What is the purpose of online migration in ASM (Automated Storage Management)?

A. data movement from disk to disk
B. online replication to a standby database
C. online database backup to tape devices
D. data sharing between different database servers
Answer: A Question: 10
What is the recommended method to configure HP Data Protector Software version 6.0 Cell
Manager after migration from HP-UX 11.x to HP-UX V.11.23?

A. Create a local user account on the Cell Manager, log in to it, and use the Command Line
Interface.
B. Create a remote user account on the Cell Manager, connect to it from a remote system and use telnet.
C. Log in to the Cell Manager locally using the root account, and use the HP Data Protector
Software graphical user interface.
D. Create a remote user account on the Cell Manager, connect to it from a remote system and use the HP Data Protector Software graphical user interface.

TK

Exam Name: HP Data Protector Software Application Integration-UNIX
Exam Type: HP
Exam Code: HP0-919 Total Questions: 73

Answer: D

Question: 11
Which HP Data Protector Software command is used to set, retrieve, list or delete SAP R/3
configuration file parameters?

A. util_sap B. util_cmd C. sap_conf D. sapbd_util
Answer: B Question: 12
You want to integrate an SAP R/3 instance into HP Data Protector Software. Which command lists all configured SAP R/3 instances on the integrated client?

A. omnisap -APP B. omnisap -LIST
C. util_sap.exe -LIST D. util_sap.exe -APP
Answer: D Question: 13
When using util_sap.exe -CONFIG to configure the SAP R/3 integration in HP-UX, what happens
with backint?

A. It is linked to the BR_TOOLS directory. B. It is copied to the BR_TOOLS directory.
C. It is added into the PATH variable of root.
D. It is patched to the latest supported version.
Answer: A Question: 14
What is the reason for the Backup Session Manager (BSM) delay after all General Media Agents have finished data transfer during an SAP/R3 backup session?

A. completion of the SAP/R3 database check
B. default time-out value of five minutes for backint processes
C. completion of the log synchronization on the SAP/R3 system
D. Integration Agent synchronization with the Internal Database (IDB)
Answer: B Question: 15
Which HP Data Protector Software command provides the information required to configure an
SAP R/3 integration?

A. sap_init B. util_sap C. sap_conf
D. util_sapdb

Free download?passguide HP0-919
Free download?passguide HP0-919

PassGuide Cisco Exams Questions & Training Materials

  1. Free passguide HP0-775
  2. Free passguide HP0-821
  3. Free passguide HP ASE HP0-656
  4. Free passguide HP ASE HP0-655
  5. Free passguide HP0-920
  6. Free passguide HP0-918
  7. Free passguide HP AIS HP0-918
  8. Free HP0-919
  9. Free HP0-821
  10. Free 1Z0-042 Oracle Database 10g DBA OCA : Oracle Database 10g: Administration I
  11. Free HP0-608
  12. Free HP0-775

About the Author

PassGuide Free Certification Exam Download has written 6442 stories on this site.

If you have any doubts about legality of content or you have another suspicions, feel free to contact us:CertGuard@Gmail.com

Write a Comment

Gravatars are small images that can show your personality. You can get your gravatar for free today!

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Copyright © 2018 CertBible – IT certifications Exams,Study Guide,Practice Test,Training Materials.. PassGuide,Testinside,Pass4side,Certifyme,Transcender,Examworx,Topcerts,Actualtests. microsoft Comptia MCSE Oracle hp ibm citrix Sitemap