PassGuide HP0-J33 Demo

HP0-J33 Exam
Implementing HP StorageWorks EVA Solutions

Exam Number/Code : HP0-J33
Exam Name : Implementing HP StorageWorks EVA Solutions
Questions and Answers : 70 Q&As

32. You are designing a solution for a customer with heterogeneous server platforms. There is a business
need for automated server cluster failover and remote replication management. Which operating systems
are supported with HP StorageWorks Cluster Extension EVA software? (Select two.)
A. HP-UX
B. HP OpenVMS
C. HP Tru64
D. Microsoft Windows 2003
E. Linux
Answer: DE

33. Which EVA software product allows customers to automatically meet changing application needs?
A. Adaptive Performance Optimizer
B. CommandView EVA
C. Continuous Access
D. Dynamic Capacity Management
Answer: D

34. A customer wants to deploy tiered storage. Which EVA feature meets this requirement?
A. automatic resizing of LUNs
B. capability to front-end existing storage
C. Fibre Channel, FATA and SSD drives that can coexist in a single array
D. data-in-place upgrades from existing EVAs
Answer: C

35. A customer wants to integrate VMware Infrastructure 3 with HP EVA storage replication to allow
pre-programmed disaster response. What must be implemented to meet this requirement?
A. Cluster Extension EVA
B. Dynamic Capacity Management
C. Site Recovery Manager
D. HP Storage Essentials SRM Enterprise Edition
Answer: C

36.What is the optimal service solution for a customer who primarily wants to improve response time to four hours on hardware and two hours on software?
A. HP Proactive 24
B. HP Critical Services
C. HP Support Plus 24
D. HP Remote Support Pack
Answer: C

37. Which service level extension is provided by an uplift to the HP Proactive 24 service?
A. 6 hour Call to Repair service
B. patch and firmware reviews
C. 24 hour service
D. predictive replacement of key hardware components
Answer: B

38. You want to perform an EVA upgrade assessment at a customer site. What should you do before the
on-site visit?
A. Review supported host configuration information.
B. Contact HP support for installation support.
C. Gather information from the CommandView upgrade assessment reference page.
D. Review the support call history of the customer’s EVA systems.
Answer: A

39. Which practice is recommended for an EVA solution with a mix of 10,000 rpm disks and 15,000 rpm
disks?
A. 15,000 rpm disks must be slowed to 10,000 rpm speed through the SSSU when placed in the same disk group.
B. The number of 10,000 rpm disks and 15,000 rpm disks must be equal in the array.
C. 10,000 rpm disks and 15,000 rpm disks should be placed in different disk groups that are located in
separate disk enclosures.
D. 10,000 rpm disks should be in one disk group and 15,000 rpm disks should reside in a separate disk
group.
Answer: D

Donwload Free PassGuide Braindumps-The Most Realistic Practice Questions and Answers,Help You Pass any Exams

40. How many Fibre Channel switched fabric connections are contained on each M6412A drive enclosure?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 0
Answer: D

41. Through which interfaces can you enter the storage system name on a new EVA? (Select two.)
A. Operator Control Panel
B. Environmental Monitoring Unit
C. CommandView EVA
D. Storage System Scripting Utility
E. Replication Solutions Manager
Answer: CD

42. Which statement is correct regarding mirrorclones?
A. The use of a container for a mirrorclone is not supported.
B. You can snapshot a mirrorclone if fractured.
C. The redundancy level must be the same or lower than the original.
D. The mirrorclone must be in a different disk group than the original.
Answer: B

43. Which statement is correct about virtual disk presentation for an EVA?
A. Multiple hosts can be assigned to a Vdisk after creation.
B. Vdisk folders can be associated with a host at creation time.
C. When creating a Vdisk, it can be presented to multiple hosts.
D. Host presentation must be set after Vdisk creation is completed.
Answer: A

44. How can you update the parse file on an EVA controller?
A. Add parse file descriptors with the SSSU editor.
B. Load a separate parse file using CommandView EVA.
C. Copy a description file to the CommandView EVA binary folder on the Management Station.
D. Update the WEBES rule set on the Management Station.
Answer: B

45. You are at a customer site to migrate an active/active EVA3000 storage system to an EVA4400 system.
What is the minimum firmware that must be running on the EVA3000 to support this upgrade?
A. VCS 4.007
B. VCS 4.001
C. VCS 4.004
D. VCS 4.100
Answer: D

46. How does the physical layout of the EVA6400 and EVA8400 differ from the EVA6100 and EVA8100?
(Select two.)
A. The Cabinet Area Network bus cables plug directly into the I/O modules.
B. A single controller enclosure houses a pair of controllers.
C. The device loop switches have been eliminated.
D. The bottom 2U of the cabinet is taken up by a pair of 1U PDUs.
E. The drive shelves are SAS instead of Fibre Channel.
Answer: CD

47. A customer is adding an EVA4400 to their environment which includes an HP BladeSystem and a
Virtual Library System. Which remote monitoring solution is appropriate?
A. HP Insight Remote Support
B. HP StorageWorks CommandView EVA
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. HP Systems Insight Manager with Remote Support Pack
Answer: D

48. Which Vraid level provides the lowest cost of protected storage?
A. Vraid50
B. Vraid6
C. Vraid5
D. Vraid1
Answer: C

PassGuide Cisco Exams Questions & Training Materials

  1. Free passguide HP0-J11
  2. Free passguide HP Master ASE HP0-512
  3. Free passguide HP Master ASE HP0-728
  4. Free passguide hp0-d07 pdf demo
  5. Free vmware vcp410 demo links
  6. Free ibm 000-899 passguide simulation demo dumps
  7. Free passguide HP0-402
  8. Free passguide st0-10x
  9. Free passguide ibm 000-046 demo
  10. Free passguide HP0-W02
  11. Free passguide HP0-241
  12. Free passguide HP ASE HP0-W02

About the Author

PassGuide Free Certification Exam Download has written 6442 stories on this site.

If you have any doubts about legality of content or you have another suspicions, feel free to contact us:CertGuard@Gmail.com

Write a Comment

Gravatars are small images that can show your personality. You can get your gravatar for free today!

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Copyright © 2017 CertBible – IT certifications Exams,Study Guide,Practice Test,Training Materials.. PassGuide,Testinside,Pass4side,Certifyme,Transcender,Examworx,Topcerts,Actualtests. microsoft Comptia MCSE Oracle hp ibm citrix Sitemap