passguide hp0-s21 v3.24

PassGuide HP0-S21 Exam Questions and Answers, HP HP0-S21 Practice …
PassGuide offers high-quality HP0-S21 Practice test questions,which makes you pass the HP HP0-S21 exam successfully.
www.passguide.com/HP0-S21.html – Cached – Similar
Free PassGuide hp hp0-s21 Download | Latest hp Certification Exam …
29 Oct 2009 … PassGuide Exam hp hp0-s21 Test Engine Software Description Exam Number/Code: hp0-s21 Exam Name:Integrating and Managing HP BladeSystem in …
www.passguidedumps.com/hp/passguide-hp-hp0-s21/ – Cached – Similar
Free Download passguide hp0-s21 pdf demo Dumps | Latest PassGuide …
5 Nov 2009 … PassGuide HP0-S21 includes 70 questions and answers, which are collected and collated by experts of HP. With our HP0-S21 study materials, …
www.certbible.org › Exam Topics – Cached – Similar
Free HP0-S21 Download | Latest HP HP Certification Dumps
8 Feb 2010 … PassGuide hp leader among the providers of HP0-S21 preparatory materials is PassgGuide products such as HP0-S21 Braindumps, HP0-S21 Study …
www.hpguides.com/hp0-s21/ – Cached
Free Download PassGuide HP0-S21 Practice Test Dumps | Latest …
6 Jun 2010 … Using the unmatched HP HP0-S21 practice exam services here at PassGuide, you will go beyond the HP HP0-S21 book and dive right into HP …
www.certbible.net/hp/passguide-hp0-s21-practice-test/ – Cached
Question:182
You need to perform virtual-to-physical migration *** HP Insight Server Migration software. You install the source agent on the virtual machine.
Which action must be taken on the physical target machine?

A. boot the target server using the Server Migration Boot CD
B. add the target server to the HP SIM database to enable migration
C. install the target agent on a destination server
D. add the target server iSCSI MAC address to the iSCSI initiator configuration.

Answer: A

Question:183
Your customer is using Microsoft Virtual Serveral ***** infrastructure. They have a problem with vailability of the virtual machines (VMS). So they want to migrate all existing VMS to the Vmware infratructure environment. Which product can help them achieve this goal?

A. Microsoft Virtual Converter
B. HP Insight Virtual Deployment software
C. HP Insight Server Migration software
D. Vmware Vmotion

Answer: C

Question:184
Which software components are installed by default when you install the HP Insight Control Suite from the integrated installer of the Insight Software DVD?

A. HP Insight Dynamics – VSE
B. HP Systems Insight Manager
C. HP BladeSystem Onboard Administrator
D. HP Insight Power Manager
E. HP Insight Server Migration Software for ProLiant

Answer: B, D

Question:185
What is the functionality of HP Insight Remote ****** Advanced? (Select two.)

A. provides information about spare parts for a specific server blade
B. initiates automatic shipment of spare parts to a customer site
C. sends automatic hardware event notifications securetly to HP Support Center
D. downloads and installs the latest firmware
E. enables viewing of case details including part details and self-repair videos

Answer: B, C

Question:186
Which functions are available when you connect******** Administrator (OA) with a serial cable? (Select two.)

A. upgrade OA firmware
B. power-off Insight Display
C. display OA configuration
D. set service IP of OA

Answer: C, D

Question:187
How can youaccess the serial console of a **** ?(Select two.)

A. locally through the SUV diagnostics cable
B. localy through the serial interface of Onboard Administrator
C. remotely from the HP System Management Homepage
D. remotely from iLO 2

Answer: B, D

Question:188
You are configuring HP Virtual Connect Manage****** actions are taken by Connect Domain Setup Wizard? (Select two.)

A. sets s static IP address for VC Manager
B. Imports the domain group’s configuration from HP Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
C. sets up profile templates
D. exports the domain configuration to HP Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
E. confirms that the stacguide links provide the needed connectivity and redundancy

Answer: A, E

Question:189
Which functionalities are provided by the **** CLI from the HP SmartStart Scripting Toolkit?

A. saving or loading hardware configuration to a file
B. saving or loading Smart Array configurations to a file
C. starting the OS installation
D. capturing or loading the hard drive image

Answer: B

Question:190
A BladeSystem enclosure is managed by Onboard Administrator (OA). If the single OA fails, which statements are true? (Select two.)

A. New server blades can be added and powered up
B. Server blades can access the LAN
C. All power supplies will be up and running
D. New interconnect modules can be added and powered up.

Answer: B, C

Question:191
What are functions of HP Insight Virtual Machine Manager software? (Select two.)

A. controls the power state of the virtual machine host
B. moves virtual machine (VM) Raw Device Mapping files between datastores without powering off the VM
C. moves virtual machines between virtualization layers
D. copies or moves virtual machines (VMs) between VM hosts
E. discovers and manages relationships between virtual machines (VMs) and VM hosts

Answer: D, E

Question:192
Which deployment type of HP Storage Essential ***** Edition Storage Resource Management allows you to use a Microsoft **** for HP SIM?

A. single server deployment
B. dual server deployment
C. Linux server deployment
D. Windows server deployment

Answer: D

PassGuide Cisco Exams Questions & Training Materials

  1. Free passguide HP0-J21
  2. Free passguide HP app hp2-f01
  3. Free passguide HP0-J21
  4. Free passguide HP aps HP0-216
  5. Free vmware vcp-310 braindumps (1)
  6. Free passguide HP0-S11
  7. Free passguide HP ASE HP0-797
  8. Free passguide HP AIS HP0-084
  9. Free passguide HP0-084
  10. Free passguide HP ASE HP0-390
  11. Free passguide HP0-P11
  12. Free passguide HP0-K02

About the Author

PassGuide Free Certification Exam Download has written 6442 stories on this site.

If you have any doubts about legality of content or you have another suspicions, feel free to contact us:CertGuard@Gmail.com

Write a Comment

Gravatars are small images that can show your personality. You can get your gravatar for free today!

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Copyright © 2017 CertBible – IT certifications Exams,Study Guide,Practice Test,Training Materials.. PassGuide,Testinside,Pass4side,Certifyme,Transcender,Examworx,Topcerts,Actualtests. microsoft Comptia MCSE Oracle hp ibm citrix Sitemap