passguide ibm 000-006

PassGuide 000-006 Exam Questions and Answers, IBM 000-006 Practice …
PassGuide offers high-quality 000-006 Practice test questions,which makes you pass the IBM 000-006 exam successfully.
www.passguide.com/000-006.html – Cached – Similar
Free PassGuide 000-006 Download | Latest Ibm Certification Exam Dumps
19 Dec 2009 … Free PassGuide 000-006 Test Engine Software Description:IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Implementation exam Exam Number/Code: 000-006 Exam …
www.passguidedumps.com/ibm/passguide-000-006/ – Cached – Similar
Free Download PassGuide 000-006 Practice Test Dumps | Latest …
7 Jun 2010 … Using the unmatched 000-006 practice exam services here at PassGuide, you will go beyond the IBM 000-006 book and dive right into IBM …
www.certbible.net/general/passguide-000-006-practice-test/ – Cached
Download Free passguide 000-006 exam Dumps | Latest PassGuide ibm …
12 Jun 2010 … 000-006 Exam: passguide exam braindumps Exam Number/Code : 000-006 Exam Name : IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Implementation Vendor: IBM …
www.freepassguide.net/passguide-000-006-exam-5.html – Cached
Free PassGuide 000-006 Braindumps | Download ibm 000-006 test
2 Dec 2009 … IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Implementation: 000-006 Exam Exam Number/Code: 000-006 Exam Name: IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 …
www.braindumps.cc/000-006.html – Cached
Download Free passguide 000-006 Dumps | Latest Pass4side IBM …
4 Dec 2009 … Are you looguide for actual 000-006 exam answers? PassGuide is your best choice. With the PassGuide 000-006 Study Materials, you not only get …
www.pass4side.org/ibm/passguide-000-006/ – Cached
Free Download 000-006 Braindumps | Your Best Ibm 000-006 Test
3 Dec 2009 … PassGuide 000-006: exact quesitons PassGuide Printable 000-006 Preparation Labs Material provides you everything you will …
www.braindumps.name/000-006.html – Cached
Download Free 000-006 PDF | Latest PassGuide Passguide Passguide …
Free IBM 000-006 Exam:IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Implementation Having IBM 000-006 to your repertoire can change the attitude of international job.
www.passguide.net/000-006/ – Cached
Download Free passguide 000-008 Dumps | Latest IBM Certification Exam
4 May 2010 … PassGuide offers high-quality 000-004 Practice test questions,which ensure your … 000-001 · 000-002 · 000-003 · 000-006 · 000-007 · 000-008 …
www.ibmexams.com/passguide-000-008/ – Cached
Free Download Examworx passguide ibm 000-006 Dumps | Latest ibm …
2 Dec 2009 … PassGuide 000-006 Test Engine Description Exam Number/Code: 000-006 Exam Name: IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Implementation VUE Code: …
www.examworx.org/passguide-ibm-000-006/ – Cached
Everything
More
Search Options
Show search tools
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next
Question:139
While testing communications to a DAML managed resource in the Manage Services screens, a message is displayed indicating failed communication What are two possible reasons for this failure? (Choose two.)

A. Incorrect user IDs or passwords
B. Service locked for reconciliation
C. No ACIs defined for adapter testing
D. Incorrect URL to the managed resource
E. No provisioning policy defined for the service

Answer: A,D

Question:140
A functioning IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (Tivoli Identity Manager) test environment has been configured and tested and is ready to move into production. The information in the Tivoli Identity Manager Directory Server has been migrated to production. Additional configuration information should be promoted from the Tivoli Identity Manager server file system. Which additional data would need to be promoted to production?

A. The directory
B. The enroleDatabase.properties file
C. The customizations defined in the ui.properties file
D. The audit tables in the Tivoli Identity Manager database

Answer: C

Question:141
Consider an identity synchronization scenario at a customer where the customer wants to pull in identities at scheduled times, and push emergency identity deletes to IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (Tivoli Identity Manager) for offboarding in near real time. Which statement is true in this scenario?

A. A DSML identity feed service in Tivoli Identity Manager can onboard and offboard identities.
B. Identities deleted in Tivoli Identity Manager during an identity feed are never placed into the Recycle Bin.
C. Reconciling an identity feed service with the Use Workflow option enabled will allow provisioning and separation of duty policies to be evaluated during processing.
D. An IDI data feed identity service can be reconciled to pull in identities into Tivoli Identity Manager, and can be contacted by an external process to push identities to Tivoli Identity Manager.

Answer: D

Question:142
A manual service has been created to provision voice mail accounts in IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (Tivoli Identity Manager). Which reconciliation strategy is available to reconcile voice mail accounts?

A. The voice mail accounts can be reconciled with a CSV file that contains voice mail account attribute and group information.
B. Reconciliation is a redundant concept for manual services because Tivoli Identity Manager does not actually communicate with the remote platform.
C. Account data must be reconciled by using an external process or utility that can read voice mail account data and use the Tivoli Identity Manager API to perform reconciliation.
D. The voice mail account and group data must be sent over as a form submittal using HTTP or HTTPS to the Tivoli Identity Manager 5.1 Reconcile Manual Service servlet at http(s)://itimServer:port/itim/reconcileManualServlet.

Answer: A

Question:143
What are two means of testing connectivity to the IBM Tivoli Identity Manager LDAP directory? (Choose two.)

A. DBConfig
B. runConflg
C. Idapsearch
D. SetupEnrole
E. WebSphere administrative console

Answer: B,C

Question:144
Which statement is true for the use of V4.6 adapters with IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (Tivoli Identity Manager) V5.1?

A. Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 only supports V5.X adapters.
B. All V4.X adapters are fully supported by Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1.
C. All V4.6 adapters based on RMI are fully supported by Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1.
D. All non-FTP V4.6 adapters can be used with Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 (upgrade scenario); the adapters will not support any new V5.1 adapter features.

Answer: D

Question:145
In IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (Tivoli Identity Manager), which two data can the DBPurge utility affect? (Choose two.)

A. Orphaned accounts
B Auditing data in the Tivoli Identity Manager database
C. identities which have been unused for a period of time
D. The current error backlog in the WebSphere Messaging Queue
E. Transactional / Reconciliation data in the Tivoli Identity Manager database

Answer: B,E

Question:146
IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (Tivoli Identity Manager) reconciliations are resource-intensive operations that can take a long time for services with a large account population.
Which option will improve reconciliation performance?

A. Enable Tivoli Identity Manager server-side sorting.
B. Decrease the default maximum duration as specified in the reconciliation schedule.
C. Decrease the SearchALUnusedTimeout configuration parameter in the RMI Dispatcher.
D. Limit the number of attributes returned by the adapter and processed by Tivoli Identity Manager

Answer: D

Question:147
Which option correctly describes a task to be done before the installation of a fix pack on the IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 server?

A. Back up the WebSphere properties files.
B. Back up all IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator configuration files.
C. Make sure all running processes have completed successfully.
D. Back up all configuration flies, including properties files located in the ITIM_HOME/data directory

Answer: D

Question:148
Which three options are valid membership types of a provisioning policy? (Choose three.)

A. All(*)
B. None
C. Others
D. All other users
E. Organizational role
F. All users in the organization

Answer: D,E,F

PassGuide Cisco Exams Questions & Training Materials

  1. Free offer passguide ibm 000-891 exam
  2. Free passguide st0-057
  3. Free passguide 000-009
  4. Free Passguide IBM Advanced Deployment Professional Exam
  5. Free Passguide ibm 000-870 exam
  6. Free passguide HP0-336
  7. Free passguide HP0-M22
  8. Free 000-006
  9. Free Passguide Ibm 000-774 Exam
  10. Free PassGuide 000-030
  11. Free passguide 1y0-a23
  12. Free PassGuide 000-532

About the Author

PassGuide Free Certification Exam Download has written 6442 stories on this site.

If you have any doubts about legality of content or you have another suspicions, feel free to contact us:CertGuard@Gmail.com

Write a Comment

Gravatars are small images that can show your personality. You can get your gravatar for free today!

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Copyright © 2017 CertBible – IT certifications Exams,Study Guide,Practice Test,Training Materials.. PassGuide,Testinside,Pass4side,Certifyme,Transcender,Examworx,Topcerts,Actualtests. microsoft Comptia MCSE Oracle hp ibm citrix Sitemap