Passguide ibm 000-900 exam

passguide IBM: 000-900 Exam
Questions & Answers 000-900 – Questions & Answers
Interactive Testing Engine Included!
70 Questions
Updated : 03/14/2008
Price : $87.99 $79.99
Add to Cart
IBM 000-900 Exam

QUESTION 1
What is updated when a second CIM/OM discovery is performed?
A. CIM/OM list of storage devices
B. TPC.Default Storage subsystem Group
C. TCPUser.Default Storage Subsystem Group
D. TCP.Admin.Default Storage Subsystem Group
Answer: C
QUESTION 2
What three pieces of information are required and need to be configured to forward
TPC v3.1 alerts as SNMP traps? (Choose three.)
A. SNMP port number for SNMP Manager
B. Fully qualified path to TPC V3.1 SNMP MIB
C. Hostname or IP Address of SNMP Manager
D. SNMP Community string for SNMP Manager
E. Fully Qualified path BAROC files that contain SNMP MIBs
F. Hostname or IP Address of TEC SNMP Adapter host or TEC Server
Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION 3
Which utility is used to capture CIM/OM log files on Windows?
A. Service.bat
B. Collectlogs.bat
C. Logcollector.sh
D. Logcollected.zip
Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Chinatag .coms server environment has both AIX V5.3 and Windows 2003
Enterprise Edition. Chinatag .com would like to minimize changes to the operating
system when installing TPC. What would accomplish this?
A. Install all server components on AIX V5.3
B. TPC Data Server is only supported on AIX. TPC Device Service can be installed on
either AIX or Windows
C. TPC Data Server is only supported on Windows 2003 Enterprise Edition. TPC Device
Server can be installed on either AIX or Windows
D. TPC Server components are only supported on Windows 2003 Enterprise Edition.
Install all server components on Windows 2003 EE.

Answer: A
QUESTION 5
The TotalStorage Productivity Center V3.1 Administrator has progressed through
the steps of creating a storage subsystem performance report. What is the last and
final required step in order to display the report?
A. Click View Report
B. Click Generate Report
C. Click View Performance Report
D. Click Generate Performance Report
Answer: B
QUESTION 6
What is required to perform a discovery of Netware devices?
A. Netware devices must be mapped to the TPC server
B. Netware devices must be operating on a Windows Server
C. TPC Data Agent must be installed on the Windows Server mapped to Netware devices

Donwload Free PassGuide Braindumps-The Most Realistic Practice Questions and Answers,Help You Pass any Exams

D. TotalStorage Productivity Center V3.1 Data Agent be installed on the Netware server
Answer: C
QUESTION 7
What information is required to validate a supported TotalStorage Productivity
Center V3.1 Environment? (Choose three.)
A. Number of HBAs
B. Number of SCSI Ports
C. Operating System Versions
D. Managed disk space in TB’s
E. Tape Library model and firmware levels
F. Disk sub-system model and firmware levels
Answer: C,E,F
QUESTION 8
The installed CIM/OMs are listed in TotalStorage Productivity Center V3.1 GUI
navigation tree as expected but they are all red indicating some problem. How can
this issue be resolved?
A. The initial SLP discovery timed out when probing the CIM/OM
B. Recycle/reboot the TPC V3.1 Server first and then reboot the CIM/OM agents
C. To reinitiate the SLP rediscovery, Select Administrative Services->

Discvery->CIMOM-Run Now
D. Select Administrative Services -> Agents -> CIM/OM-> View and Edit CIMOM
dialog and cored credentials and other required information
Answer: D
QUESTION 9
A TPC V3.1 solution requires a standards based CIM/OM. What planning activity
must take place for an implementation of TPC V3.1 in a multi-vendor subsystem
environment?
A. Obtain Common Agent
B. Obtain File usage history
C. Obtain Vendor CIM/OM Software
D. Obtain Customer Application Release levels
Answer: C
QUESTION 10
In order to monitor supported database servers using TPC V3.1, which two TPC

V3.1 components must be installed? (Choose two.)
A. Data Agent
B. Data Server
C. Device Server
D. Database Agent
E. Data Server for Databases
Answer: A,B

Free down:Passguide ibm 000-900 exam
Free down:Passguide ibm 000-900 v2.83
Free down:Latest ibm 000-900 exam
password:www.certbible.org

PassGuide Cisco Exams Questions & Training Materials

  1. Free Passguide hp HP0-Y11 exam
  2. Free passguide HP Master ASE HP0-628
  3. Free passguide hp0-j34 practice test
  4. Free passguide HP0-628
  5. Free passguide ST0-057 exam
  6. Free vmware vcp-310 braindumps (1)
  7. Free passguide HP AIS HP0-803
  8. Free passguide HP ASE HP0-797
  9. Free Passguide Ibm 000-774 Exam
  10. Free passguide HP ASE HP0-427
  11. Free passguide HP ASE HP0-656
  12. Free passguide HP0-742

About the Author

PassGuide Free Certification Exam Download has written 6442 stories on this site.

If you have any doubts about legality of content or you have another suspicions, feel free to contact us:CertGuard@Gmail.com

Write a Comment

Gravatars are small images that can show your personality. You can get your gravatar for free today!

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Copyright © 2018 CertBible – IT certifications Exams,Study Guide,Practice Test,Training Materials.. PassGuide,Testinside,Pass4side,Certifyme,Transcender,Examworx,Topcerts,Actualtests. microsoft Comptia MCSE Oracle hp ibm citrix Sitemap