passguide vcp-410 crack version download link

it’s passguide vcp-410 3.12 version, the latest version code:3.20 toal questions:545

http://www.passguide.com/vcp-410.html

passguide vcp-410 Questions and Answers : 545 Q&AsLatest Update: October-4th 2009Price: $159.99 $99.99

http://www.4shared.com/dir/20378682/1109062b/vcp-410.html

if you get the latest version,pls share me,my mail:certguard@gmail.com

http://rapidshare.com/files/289635616/PassGuide_VCP-310_3.12_300Q_a.rar.html

http://www.2shared.com/file/8269419/c0494b58/PassGuide_VCP-310_312_300Qa.html

http://rapidshare.de/files/48479644/PassGuide_VCP-310_3.12_300Q_a.rar.html

http://www.megaupload.com/?d=JYTW5FLC

http://www.4shared.com/file/138140725/731083a/PassGuide_VCP-310_312_300Qa.html

http://www.4shared.com/file/138146091/c38c5cb1/passguide_VCP-410_v312_300_QA.html

http://rapidshare.de/files/48479711/passguide_VCP-410_v3.12_300_Q_A.rar.html

http://rapidshare.com/files/289642526/passguide_VCP-410_v3.12_300_Q_A.rar.html

http://www.megaupload.com/?d=PQ9QRE4R

http://www.2shared.com/file/8269768/fa495350/passguide_VCP-410_v312_300_QA.html

157. What is a valid use case for the No Access role?
A. An administrator wants to prevent a user from launching the vSphere Client
B. An administrator wants to allow only the status of an object to be viewed, but provide no other access
C. An administrator wants to revoke permissions on an object that would otherwise be propagated
D. An administrator wants to allow the state and details of an object to be viewed, but provide no other access

Answer: C

The OVF format allows virtual machine templates to be:
A. converted
B. transported
C. automated
D. Upgraded

Answer: B

159. An administrator wants to use standard images for virtual machine deployment. What are two benefits that can be achieved by creating these images as templates (Choose Two)?
A. easier to upgrade and manage multiple VMs

B. templates deploy faster than cloning
C. base images cannot be directly modified
D. less disk space used for base images

Answer: CD

160. What is a characteristic of a mapped SAN LUN (RDM) set to Physical Compatibility mode?
A. allows the virtual machine to use VMware snapshots
B. allows the LUN to be made into a template
C. allows the guest operating system to access the hardware directly
D. allows the VMkernel to natively access NTFS data on the LUN

Answer: C

161. Which of the following system images is not a supported import option for vCenter Converter?
A. Acronis True Image 9/10 (.tib)
B. VMware Consolidated Backup (VCB) full backup images
C. Altiris Image File (.img)
D. Norton Ghost 9/10/12 (.gho)

Donwload Free PassGuide Braindumps-The Most Realistic Practice Questions and Answers,Help You Pass any Exams

Answer: C

162. An administrator wishes to cold clone a physical server using vCenter Converter. What is the minimum amount of RAM required for this operation?
A. 264 MB
B. 128 MB
C. 256 MB
D. 136 MB

Answer: A

vCenter Converter allows the following type of conversions (Choose Three):
A. Disk Image to Virtual
B. Virtual to Physical
C. Virtual to Virtual
D. Physical to Virtual
E. Physical to Disk Image

Answer: ACD

vCenter Converter supports the following types of cloning (Choose Two):
A. Local
B. Remote
C. Imaged
D. Staged

Answer: AB

165. To convert a remote physical machine vCenter Converter requires the following TCP ports to be open:
A. 139, 902 and 905
B. 137, 443 and 902
C. 138, 443, 902 and 905
D. 139, 443, 445 and 902

Answer: D

166. Which of the following indicates how suitable an analyzed system is for Guided Consolidation?
A. Performance Factor
B. Suitability Metric
C. Confidence Metric
D. Consolidation Factor

Answer: C

167. Guided consolidation shows you the following information after a successful analysis (Choose Two):
A. Memory Utilization
B. Hardware Profile
C. Network Usage
D. CPU Clock Speed

Answer: AD

168. What is the maximum number of systems guided consolidation can simultaneously analyze?
A. 250
B. 1000
C. 500
D. 100

Answer: D

169. The recommended maximum memory value displayed when configuring a VM represents:
A. The threshold needed in order for the ESX Host to satisfy a reservation value
B. The value that the OS vendor reports as being optimal for performance
C. The maximum value the guest OS supports
D. The threshold above which a host’s physical memory is insufficient to run the virtual machine at optimal performance

Answer: D

170. In Guided Consolidation, a higher Confidence Metric indicates which of the following?
A. The displayed destination ESX Server is the best fit from all available ESX Servers
B. A given destination ESX Server is a better fit for the source machine
C. The source machine is a better candidate for virtualization
D. The data collected from the source machine is more reliable

Answer: D

171. During Guided Consolidation, how is disk space for the virtual machine calculated?
A. The virtual machine disk is sized to the amount of data contained on the source disk
B. The virtual machine disk is sized to 125% of the data contained on the source disk
C. Guided Consolidation prompts for the virtual machine disk size during conversion
D. The virtual machine disk is equal in size to the source disk

Answer: B

PassGuide Cisco Exams Questions & Training Materials

  1. Free VMware VCP-310 Q&A DEMO Version
  2. Free citrix 1y0-a09 braindumps
  3. Free PassGuide ec0-350 ceh version 2.73 vs. correct version 1
  4. Free 1y0-a19 exam topics
  5. Free Google Chrome Download Anew Browser
  6. Free vmware vcp-310 braindumps (1)
  7. Free New Vmware Vcp-310 Question
  8. Free Link For Srm Sap Documentation
  9. Free Download New Passguide Bea 0B0-102 Exam
  10. Free New Testinside VMWare VCP-310 v6.78
  11. Free passguide hp0-s21 v3.24
  12. Free Download Google Chrome (BETA) for Windows

About the Author

PassGuide Free Certification Exam Download has written 6442 stories on this site.

If you have any doubts about legality of content or you have another suspicions, feel free to contact us:CertGuard@Gmail.com

Write a Comment

Gravatars are small images that can show your personality. You can get your gravatar for free today!

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Copyright © 2017 CertBible – IT certifications Exams,Study Guide,Practice Test,Training Materials.. PassGuide,Testinside,Pass4side,Certifyme,Transcender,Examworx,Topcerts,Actualtests. microsoft Comptia MCSE Oracle hp ibm citrix Sitemap